DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500

CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
17-21
17-21
17-21
17-21
17-21
17-21
17-21
17-21
Genmab
35.1%-20.0%-15.7%10.1%29.5%51.8%48.7%
Alexion
15.7%0.0%-5.1%-4.5%4.0%4.6%21.1%22.2%
Celgene
14.2%0.0%-1.9%-3.6%1.0%-0.6%16.3%18.5%
Galapagos
11.9%11.8%-14.4%-46.4%-16.6%-17.2%
ONO
9.9%-0.9%-6.2%-6.4%12.8%1.3%22.6%22.0%
Regeneron
8.9%0.2%-0.5%-2.4%2.6%1.2%13.5%12.0%
AbbVie
8.6%0.4%-5.3%-4.2%4.6%1.2%14.5%15.4%
FMC
8.4%0.7%-2.3%-1.1%1.1%0.1%11.7%11.1%
Fresenius
8.0%0.4%-1.9%2.2%2.4%0.2%12.7%12.6%
Chugai
7.4%3.1%-3.7%-2.9%10.0%-1.9%17.3%19.5%
Novo
5.9%0.2%-1.9%-0.7%-0.2%-0.5%6.5%8.5%
Shionogi
5.5%1.2%-2.9%-2.2%4.6%0.2%10.9%11.8%
Astra
5.3%0.2%-3.8%-3.9%9.3%0.7%9.8%9.8%
Otsuka
5.0%0.6%-1.5%-0.4%10.4%5.0%17.8%16.9%
Biogen
4.6%-0.4%-0.4%-3.7%0.6%0.0%5.8%5.3%
Bristol
4.5%-0.4%-5.0%-2.4%4.1%-1.0%8.4%8.9%
JnJ
4.2%0.3%-1.3%-2.0%2.5%-0.6%7.0%7.0%
Shire
4.1%0.3%-1.8%0.2%1.2%-0.1%7.9%7.8%
Lilly
4.0%0.7%-3.9%-3.4%5.2%0.2%10.0%10.7%
Allergan
3.4%-0.2%-1.4%-0.2%0.7%0.2%6.4%6.8%
Takeda
3.2%0.7%-1.5%-1.4%10.4%-2.1%13.2%13.0%
Novartis
3.2%-0.1%-1.7%-0.9%3.1%0.1%6.3%7.7%
Roche
3.1%0.1%0.3%-0.3%0.4%-0.9%3.7%3.7%
Mylan
3.0%0.4%-0.4%2.0%1.7%-0.2%7.1%7.0%
Bayer
2.8%1.5%0.4%-3.3%0.2%7.1%8.3%
Glaxo
2.8%-0.2%-1.1%-1.4%1.4%1.2%3.1%2.8%
UCB
2.8%0.6%-1.0%-1.5%2.8%0.0%7.5%8.3%
Eisai
2.3%0.7%-0.2%-1.2%4.8%0.6%8.3%8.3%
Merck KG
2.3%-0.4%-0.9%-1.4%5.8%1.8%5.2%5.5%
Merck
2.2%0.2%-1.1%-0.4%2.1%0.7%4.2%6.2%
Sanofi
2.2%-0.4%0.0%0.0%4.3%-0.3%3.0%5.2%
Lundbeck
1.8%1.7%-1.7%1.7%5.1%-11.5%6.5%15.8%
Pfizer
1.7%0.0%-1.1%-0.8%1.2%-0.3%3.2%5.0%
Valeant
1.1%0.4%-0.3%1.6%0.7%-0.9%10.3%10.1%
Amgen
0.5%0.1%-1.7%-0.5%0.9%-0.2%1.8%2.2%
Astellas
0.1%0.5%0.8%0.8%-0.5%3.0%-1.5%-1.2%
M Tanabe
-0.4%-1.9%-1.3%0.5%-6.5%1.4%-6.5%-6.4%
Daiichi
-0.4%0.5%1.0%1.7%1.0%0.0%1.7%1.7%
Teva
-0.9%-1.3%-2.1%-0.9%-0.8%1.5%-0.6%-2.1%
Gilead
-3.1%-0.2%3.1%6.5%-1.9%1.4%-4.4%-2.1%
Other EU5.5%-1.7%-4.1%4.5%-0.1%8.9%15.2%
EU Major3.4%0.0%-1.2%-1.0%2.4%-0.4%5.3%6.0%
US Major3.9%0.2%-2.3%-2.0%2.9%-0.2%7.1%9.4%
US Big Biotech4.0%0.2%-0.2%0.4%0.1%-0.6%5.1%8.7%
Other US1.4%-0.1%-1.1%0.2%0.8%0.3%5.1%6.2%
Japanese3.0%0.6%-1.1%-0.9%6.1%0.5%9.0%11.0%