DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500

CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
16-21
16-21
16-21
16-21
16-21
16-21
16-21
16-21
Genmab31.1%-13.7%-10.1%5.8%32.7%36.2%
Celgene16.3%-0.1%-3.0%-2.6%1.4%0.3%19.3%20.3%
Alexion15.1%-0.2%-4.9%-4.4%3.1%0.2%20.7%21.0%
Regeneron10.8%0.2%-2.3%-5.1%6.2%1.4%18.0%16.7%
Shire10.4%0.0%-4.3%-3.4%1.0%0.2%15.0%10.7%
Fresenius9.2%-0.6%-2.3%-1.6%1.4%0.4%13.7%13.2%
ONO8.2%-0.6%1.2%-1.7%-1.0%1.2%6.6%6.7%
FMC8.1%0.6%-0.1%-1.9%0.4%0.3%10.8%10.3%
Allergan7.1%-0.1%-2.3%-2.1%1.2%8.4%10.0%13.3%
Galapagos6.9%15.7%9.0%40.0%
AbbVie6.7%-0.1%-4.8%-1.6%2.4%-0.6%9.7%10.7%
Chugai6.0%3.6%-2.4%-0.8%10.6%-1.9%17.0%17.0%
Novo4.9%-0.1%-1.5%-0.6%0.0%0.6%5.3%7.9%
Shionogi4.9%1.2%-1.8%-4.6%5.3%-4.3%12.4%13.3%
Bristol4.7%-1.2%-5.4%-1.3%3.7%-1.0%8.1%9.0%
JnJ4.6%0.1%-0.9%-1.1%1.9%1.2%5.9%6.6%
Mylan4.6%-0.3%-1.3%-1.7%1.1%1.7%5.7%5.3%
Lilly4.6%0.4%-3.6%-4.4%8.5%1.8%12.6%13.4%
Sanofi4.4%0.2%-1.4%-1.2%2.1%0.6%5.7%7.5%
Biogen4.4%-0.4%-1.9%-2.2%0.9%-1.5%6.5%7.4%
Otsuka4.2%1.7%-0.9%0.2%9.9%7.0%8.5%8.5%
Bayer4.1%0.7%-1.4%-1.1%5.5%2.2%6.8%6.3%
Astra3.9%0.1%-3.5%-2.8%7.5%10.9%5.9%5.5%
Glaxo3.8%0.1%-1.3%0.3%2.1%0.3%5.2%4.7%
Takeda3.8%1.8%-1.9%-2.9%11.9%4.9%16.1%16.1%
Lundbeck3.7%1.9%-2.3%-1.5%17.8%-7.3%15.0%31.2%
UCB3.7%0.1%-1.9%-3.0%6.2%0.3%11.6%13.3%
Roche3.4%0.1%0.6%-0.4%1.1%0.2%5.3%5.4%
Merck KG2.9%0.5%-2.0%-1.0%3.1%2.4%5.8%4.4%
Eisai2.9%0.6%-1.0%1.2%3.0%2.5%6.4%6.4%
Merck2.5%0.4%-1.3%-0.7%2.2%-1.1%5.5%7.1%
Novartis2.4%-0.2%0.0%-0.7%2.6%0.0%6.1%6.7%
Pfizer1.5%0.7%-1.8%-1.3%2.6%-0.1%3.9%6.1%
Amgen0.8%0.0%-2.2%-1.2%2.0%0.0%3.6%4.7%
Teva0.8%-2.0%-2.0%-1.3%-1.6%-1.0%-1.0%-2.2%
Valeant0.0%-0.2%-0.3%0.8%-1.1%1.2%1.9%1.8%
Daiichi-0.1%0.7%0.0%-1.2%2.5%-7.1%5.1%6.7%
Astellas-0.3%0.3%1.2%1.7%-3.9%2.6%-4.3%-3.2%
M Tanabe-0.7%-0.7%0.6%2.9%-7.0%0.3%-6.4%-6.5%
Gilead-6.5%-0.5%7.3%6.0%-3.6%5.1%-11.0%-8.7%
Other EU6.1%-2.3%-2.6%3.7%1.3%8.8%12.5%
EU Major4.0%0.1%-1.2%-1.2%2.2%0.6%6.3%6.7%
US Major3.8%0.2%-2.2%-1.6%2.8%0.0%6.5%8.8%
US Big Biotech3.1%0.1%0.5%0.8%-0.4%1.0%3.4%9.4%
Other US3.2%-0.4%-1.6%-1.0%0.4%1.7%4.9%7.8%
Japanese2.8%1.1%-0.8%-0.8%4.1%0.3%6.6%9.0%